Yoyo Wallet Limited

Have updates for this profile? Please contribute data

= Subscriber Access Only

You are viewing a preview of this profile. Request a Preqin Pro demo for full access to all profiles and underlying data.

With Preqin Pro, you gain an unobstructed view of all alternative asset class activity across institutional investors, fund managers, funds, portfolio companies, deals, exits, and service providers.

Yoyo Wallet Limited - overview

Established

2013

Location

London, England, UK

Primary Industry

Financial Services

About

Founded in 2013 and based in London, United Kingdom, Yoyo Wallet Ltd. (formerly known as JustYoyo Limited) operates as a provider of mobile payments, food ordering technology, and loyalty and marketing platform that offers loyalty programs and reward offerings to customers.


Current Investors

METRO AG, Touchstone Innovations, Woodford Patient Capital Trust

Primary Industry

Financial Services

Sub Industries

e-Financial, Web Applications

Website

www.yoyowallet.com

Verticals

FinTech, Mobile Apps

Company Stage

Merged

Total Amount Raised

Subscriber access only

Yoyo Wallet Limited - timeline of key events

Blurred Background

Want to see the Timeline of Key Events?

Request a demo for full access to this profile.

Yoyo Wallet Limited - financials

Fiscal Year EndedDec 31, 2018Dec 31, 2019Aug 31, 2020Dec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022Dec 31, 2023
Revenue (USD)3,511,6415,481,5683,107,550---
% Revenue Growth (YoY)-56.1%----
EBITDA (USD)(4,705,474)(4,352,595)(2,852,282)---
Operating Income (USD)(4,833,585)(4,444,876)(2,908,570)---
Operating Margin(137.6%)(81.1%)(93.6%)---
% EBITDA Margin(134.0%)(79.4%)(91.8%)---
NET Income (USD)(4,126,168)(3,344,876)(1,621,295)---
% Net Margin(117.5%)(61.0%)(52.2%)---

Yoyo Wallet Limited - deals

Deals TypeDeal StatusTarget (s)Deal DateInvestor(s)Seller(s)Deal size (Mn)Enterprise value (Mn)Post-money valuation (Mn)EBITDA multiple (x)Revenue multiple (x)Lead partner (s)
Add-onCompletedYoyo Wallet Limited-
MergerCompletedYoyo Wallet Limited-
Series CCompletedYoyo Wallet Limited-
Series BCompletedYoyo Wallet Limited-
Add-onCompletedQ App-

Displaying 1 - 5 of 8

Yoyo Wallet Limited - employee data

Blurred Background

Want to see Employee Count?

Request a demo for full access to this profile.

GoingPro

Time to go Pro

Get Preqin Pro for unrestricted access to 600,000+ detailed profiles on fund managers, investors, funds, companies, and other alternative asset players. Unlock exclusive data on future plans, company financials, fundraising history, track records, and more.