Gemelli Clinical Trial Center

Have updates for this profile? Please contribute data

= Subscriber Access Only

You are viewing a preview of this profile. Request a Preqin Pro demo for full access to all profiles and underlying data.

With Preqin Pro, you gain an unobstructed view of all alternative asset class activity across institutional investors, fund managers, funds, portfolio companies, deals, exits, and service providers.

Gemelli Clinical Trial Center - overview

Location

Rome, -, Italy

Primary Industry

Healthcare

About

Based in Rome, Italy, Gemelli Clinical Trial Center offers various clinical research services.


Current Investors

Xyence Capital

Primary Industry

Healthcare

Sub Industries

Epidemiology

Website

www.policlinicogemelli.it

Company Stage

Mature - Growth Capital

Total Amount Raised

Subscriber access only

Gemelli Clinical Trial Center - timeline of key events

Blurred Background

Want to see the Timeline of Key Events?

Request a demo for full access to this profile.

Gemelli Clinical Trial Center - financials

Fiscal Year EndedDec 31, 2017Dec 31, 2018Dec 31, 2019Dec 31, 2020Dec 31, 2021Dec 31, 2022Dec 31, 2023Dec 31, 2024
Revenue (USD)3,560,3206,867,0017,851,5969,752,51813,657,681---
% Revenue Growth (YoY)-92.9%14.3%24.2%40.0%---
EBITDA (USD)368,3861,049,0271,119,3271,961,2872,652,294---
Operating Income (USD)(1,106,869)(429,397)(358,894)477,5791,177,002---
Operating Margin(31.1%)(6.3%)(4.6%)4.9%8.6%---
% EBITDA Margin10.3%15.3%14.3%20.1%19.4%---
NET Income (USD)(1,206,418)(723,430)(638,844)23,749784,669---
% Net Margin(33.9%)(10.5%)(8.1%)0.2%5.7%---

Gemelli Clinical Trial Center - deals

Deals TypeDeal StatusTarget (s)Deal DateInvestor(s)Seller(s)Deal size (Mn)Enterprise value (Mn)Post-money valuation (Mn)EBITDA multiple (x)Revenue multiple (x)Lead partner (s)
GrowthCompletedGemelli Clinical Trial Center-

Displaying 1 - 1 of 1

Gemelli Clinical Trial Center - employee data

Blurred Background

Want to see Employee Count?

Request a demo for full access to this profile.

GoingPro

Time to go Pro

Get Preqin Pro for unrestricted access to 600,000+ detailed profiles on fund managers, investors, funds, companies, and other alternative asset players. Unlock exclusive data on future plans, company financials, fundraising history, track records, and more.