Etersol n.v.
Have updates for this profile? Please contribute data
= Subscriber Access Only
You are viewing a preview of this profile. Request a Preqin Pro demo for full access to all profiles and underlying data.
With Preqin Pro, you gain an unobstructed view of all alternative asset class activity across institutional investors, fund managers, funds, portfolio companies, deals, exits, and service providers.
Etersol n.v. - overview
Location
Hasselt, -, Belgium
Primary Industry
Construction
About
Based in Belgium, Etersol n. v. is a SME specializing company which provides sewer and highway construction services.
Primary Industry
Construction
Sub Industries
Construction
Website
www.etersol.be
Verticals
Urban Planning
Company Stage
Acquired
Total Amount Raised
Subscriber access only
Etersol n.v. - financials
| Fiscal Year Ended | Dec 31, 2004 | Dec 31, 2005 | Dec 31, 2006 | Dec 31, 2007 | Dec 31, 2008 | Dec 31, 2009 | Dec 31, 2010 | Dec 31, 2011 | Dec 31, 2012 | Dec 31, 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (USD) | - | - | 689,139 | 4,492 | 1,934 | 2,450 | - | - | - | - |
| % Revenue Growth (YoY) | - | - | - | (99.3%) | (56.9%) | 26.7% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA (USD) | 224,139 | (148,398) | (163,949) | 13,248 | (45,643) | (46,347) | (35,279) | - | - | - |
| Operating Income (USD) | 36,742 | (148,398) | (163,949) | 13,248 | (45,643) | (46,347) | (35,279) | - | - | - |
| Operating Margin | - | - | (23.8%) | 294.9% | (2360.0%) | (1891.7%) | - | - | - | - |
| % EBITDA Margin | - | - | (23.8%) | 294.9% | (2360.0%) | (1891.7%) | - | - | - | - |
| NET Income (USD) | 2,537 | 158,436 | (215,286) | (32,726) | (49,508) | (32,462) | (66,951) | - | - | - |
| % Net Margin | - | - | (31.2%) | (728.5%) | (2559.9%) | (1325.0%) | - | - | - | - |
Etersol n.v. - deals
| Deals Type | Deal Status | Target (s) | Deal Date | Investor(s) | Seller(s) | Deal size (Mn) | Enterprise value (Mn) | Post-money valuation (Mn) | EBITDA multiple (x) | Revenue multiple (x) | Lead partner (s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade Sale | Completed | Etersol n.v. | - | ||||||||
| Buyout | Completed | Etersol n.v. | - |
Displaying 1 - 2 of 2

Time to go Pro
Get Preqin Pro for unrestricted access to 600,000+ detailed profiles on fund managers, investors, funds, companies, and other alternative asset players. Unlock exclusive data on future plans, company financials, fundraising history, track records, and more.