Equinoxe Alternative Investment Services

Have updates for this profile? Please contribute data

= Subscriber Access Only

You are viewing a preview of this profile. Request a Preqin Pro demo for full access to all profiles and underlying data.

With Preqin Pro, you gain an unobstructed view of all alternative asset class activity across institutional investors, fund managers, funds, portfolio companies, deals, exits, and service providers.

Equinoxe Alternative Investment Services - overview

Established

2007

Location

Hamilton, -, Bermuda

Primary Industry

Financial Services

About

Founded in 2007 and based in Hamilton, Bermuda, Equinoxe Alternative Investment Services provides hedge fund administration, and financial investment management solutions for its clients.


Current Investors

Genstar Capital Partners, Apex Group Ltd.

Primary Industry

Financial Services

Sub Industries

Hedge Funds, Investment Banking

Company Stage

Mature

Total Amount Raised

Subscriber access only

Equinoxe Alternative Investment Services - deals

Deals TypeDeal StatusTarget (s)Deal DateInvestor(s)Seller(s)Deal size (Mn)Enterprise value (Mn)Post-money valuation (Mn)EBITDA multiple (x)Revenue multiple (x)Lead partner (s)
Add-on, Trade SaleCompletedEquinoxe Alternative Investment Services-
BuyoutCompletedEquinoxe Alternative Investment Services-

Displaying 1 - 2 of 2

Equinoxe Alternative Investment Services - employee data

Blurred Background

Want to see Employee Count?

Request a demo for full access to this profile.

GoingPro

Time to go Pro

Get Preqin Pro for unrestricted access to 600,000+ detailed profiles on fund managers, investors, funds, companies, and other alternative asset players. Unlock exclusive data on future plans, company financials, fundraising history, track records, and more.